Cesta

Free Shipping with MRW 24h Spain & Portugal


Privacy Policy and Cookies

At Headphoniaks we sell headphones, we do not sell your personal data. And we don’t share them with third parties for them to sell.

You can modify, download or delete your account data at any time. Or ask us to do it for you. And the same to stop receiving commercial mails.

All the data we collect is to improve the activity of the website, advise our customers and invoice the products we sell.

In short: we collect the minimum data necessary to provide our services and we have no greater interest in maintaining them than that.

1. When you give them to us.

When you contact us to receive information about our products and services you are giving us data such as your name or email and sometimes your phone number.

When you buy, obviously, you are also giving us your contact details and DNI / CIF if you want to reflect on the invoice.

This information will NEVER be used for anything other than providing the service you request.

2. When you browse our website.

When you connect to our website the system automatically detects data such as which browser and system you use, the pages you visit on our website, the time you spend or where you connect from.

This data is anonymous and aggregated. We know what people do on our website but we don’t know who does what.

This information is used solely to improve the performance of the site.

3. When you subscribe to our newsletter, blog comments or other commercial communication.

We will notify you to confirm your subscription and you will be able to unsubscribe as soon as you want without any problem. We are not a phone company.

Understand that we do not want to bore people or “waste” marketing resources with people who are not interested in our products and services.

In this privacy statement we explain what personal data we collect from users and how we use it. We encourage you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal data on this website.

We also warn you that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative requirements or self-regulation, so we advise you to visit it periodically.

We have adapted this website to the requirements of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

Archibald Online SL (hereinafter referred to as HEADPHONIAKS) with CIF: B12949087. Registered on 14/05/2015. Volume: 1675, Book: 1236, Folio: 221, Section: 8, Hoja Registral: 37676, Inscripción: 1, is a company domiciled for the purposes of this information in Plaza Hort dels Escribano, 4. Bajo izq. 12500 Vinaròs. Castellón. Our activity is the sale and distribution of electronic and sound devices.

You can contact us at info@headphoniaks.com or at 964 825 026 (10-13:30h from Monday to Friday).

We treat the information that our customers provide us with the aim of:

Process the shipment of the purchase.

Carry out the billing of the same.

Manage communications of an informative and commercial nature.

Intellectual and industrial property

All distinctive signs, trademarks, trade names, contents, structure, design and form of presentation of the elements and any other information appearing on this website are the property of HEADPHONIAKS and are protected by industrial and intellectual property rights.

The user is prohibited from reproducing, transforming, distributing, publicly communicating and, in general, any other form of exploitation of the elements referred to in the previous section without the express authorisation of HEADPHONIAKS.

The user shall refrain from using any means that may suppress, alter, evade or manipulate any protection devices or security systems that may be installed and that involve a risk, damage or disablement of the website and/or its contents.

HEADPHONIAKS is not responsible for the possible inappropriate use of this website by third parties, nor for the information transmitted to third parties through this website. The contents provided through this website are merely informative, so that the use of these may make the user and any consequences, damages that may result, are the sole responsibility of the user.

HEADPHONIAKS is excluded for damages of any kind caused to users by the use of links, directories and search tools, which allow users to access websites belonging to and/or managed by third parties, as well as the presence of viruses or other malicious codes in the contents which may cause any type of damage to the users’ computer systems, electronic documents or files.

HEADPHONIAKS reserves the right to take any legal action it deems appropriate deriving from any unlawful use by third parties of the contents of its website.

Introduction

This Privacy Policy applies to all products offered by HEADPHONIAKS. We collectively refer to those products as “products” in this policy.

References to “data” in this Privacy Policy will relate to the data you submit to us through the purchase form, subscription to notifications, sending emails requesting information, etc. All such information is yours and HEADPHONIAKS only acts as a custodian to provide you with a better service and shopping experience.

The data provided will be retained for as long as the business relationship is maintained or for as many years as necessary to comply with legal obligations. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation.

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether we at HEADPHONIAKS are processing your personal data, so you have the right to access your personal data, rectify inaccurate data or request its deletion when you feel that it is no longer necessary.

To do so, you can send a written communication to the HEADPHONIAKS registered office or to the e-mail address dep.legal@headphoniaks.com, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID card or other similar identification document, to request the exercise of the following rights:

Right to request access to personal data: You can ask HEADPHONIAKS about all your data.

Right to request rectification (if incorrect) or deletion.

The right to request that their processing be limited, in which case they will only be kept by HEADPHONIAKS for the exercise or defence of claims.

Right to object to processing: HEADPHONIAKS will no longer process the data in the manner you indicate, unless for compelling legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defence of possible claims, further processing is required.

Information we collect

Who are you? In HEADPHONIAKS there are several types of “you”. To understand your rights you must first know what kind of “you” you are.

Client

You have an account on the HEADPHONIAKS website from which you make your purchases and manage your invoices and orders.

You may not have made a purchase yet, but you have subscribed to our newsletter or you have asked for product information through the contact form on the website or directly to our information email.

Website Visitor

You are visiting our shop or blog just out of curiosity

Information we collect about you.

Contact Information.

Name and email address. You may provide us with your contact information through your account, a form on our website, an interaction with our customer service team, or a response to an interaction on our social networks.

Usage Information
We collect data about your use when you interact with our website. This may include the web pages you visit, the links you click on, language preferences, display of information, etc.

Device and Browser Data
It also records the information of the device and the application you use to access our website. Stored data includes IP address, operating system version, device type, system information and performance, and browser type. If you enter from a mobile device, we will also collect the universal unique identifier for that device.

Page Label Information
We use third party tracking services through cookies and page tags to collect data about visitors to our web pages. This data includes usage and user statistics.

E-mails sent by HEADPHONIAKS or through our services such as sending commercial e-mails include page tags that allow us to collect information about the percentage of openings, the links that have been clicked, etc. You can find all this information in the cookies section.

Registration data
Our servers store information about each connection. Log files contain data about the nature of each access, including source IP addresses, Internet service providers, files viewed on our site (e.g., HTML pages, graphics, etc.), operating system versions, device type, and time stamps.

Information referred to us
It is also recorded as you arrive at our website, either organically (search engine) or from an external link, for example another website or email.

Information about third parties and integration partners
We collect your personal information or data from third parties only if you authorize third parties to share their information with us or when you have made that information public online.

If you are also a customer, we collect the following information:

Registration Information

To make a purchase at HEADPHONIAKS you can choose to register as a customer or not and buy as a guest. If you decide to register as a customer by creating an account from which you can manage your orders, addresses and invoices, as well as billing and shipping information, you must provide your name, surname, e-mail address and a valid password.

Billing information
If you make a payment to HEADPHONIAKS, we will ask you to provide your billing details, such as name, address, telephone number, ID or CIF (optional) and financial information for the payment method you choose (e.g. a credit card number and due date or bank account number). If you provide a billing address, we will consider that to be the account holder’s location.

Account Adjustments
You can set preferences and personal data at any time from your customer account. For example address, email, etc. Or sign up and/or unsubscribe from our commercial communication newsletter.

Form data/applications
We store the data of your interactions with HEADPHONIAKS in order to provide a better service (customer service) or to manage incidents (warranty service and returns).

How do we use the information we collect?

1.- Customers

We process your personal information in the following categories of data to fulfill our legitimate interests, which are described in this privacy policy.

We are committed to applying limitations to each of these uses so that your privacy is respected and only the information necessary to achieve these legitimate purposes is used. Our primary goal is to improve and make our services and messages relevant to all users, while ensuring that everyone’s personal information is respected and protected.

Cookies (to include page tags)

We collect information through cookies when you visit our website. These cookies are used to ensure the full functionality of our service with the aim that the website functions optimally. For more information, you can review our section devoted entirely to cookies.

In most cases, after making a purchase or contacting customer service from a web form, you will be redirected to our website and you will be treated as a visitor so it is possible to use other cookies, only as a visitor.

Contact information

As a customer, the information you provide will be used for the purpose of managing your order, shipping and billing. All the information will be stored in our registry for the management of future incidents. You can also receive information via email or telephone related to your order. At no time will commercial information be sent unless you have subscribed to our commercial bulletin.

Device and Browser Data

We use device data to manage technical problems and/or improve our services and infer your geographic location through your IP address.

Registration Data

We use registration data for various commercial purposes for the purposes of the following:

Monitor and troubleshoot.

Improve our content and/or make recommendations.

Track the behavior of our customers and visitors at an anonymous level to identify and understand trends in interactions on our site.

Correct errors and solve problems related to the functionality of the website.

Third parties and integrations

We will collect and use information from third parties and integration partners to improve the experience and offer of our website.

Automated Learning

We will use automatic learning techniques in response data, metadata (as described above) and cookie data in order to improve our services.

To administer our service, we will also use your information and data internally for the following limited purposes:

Make our agreements enforceable where applicable.

Prevent potentially illegal activities.

Filter and prevent unwanted or abusive activities. For example, we have automated systems that filter screen content to detect phishing, spam, and fraud.

Legal Uses

In order to respond to legal requests or prevent fraud, we may need to disclose information or data we have about you. If we receive a subpoena or court order, we may need to inspect the data we have to determine how to respond.

2.- Visitors

We process personal data when:

You give us your consent by accepting our privacy policies.

HEADPHONIAKS has legitimate interests for:

Improve the shopping experience.

Develop new offers and interesting promotions for our customers.

Once you give us your consent we will process and use the following information:

Contact information.

We use contact information to respond to your inquiries via email or telephone as part of our customer service. Also commercial information, as long as you have registered for our newsletter and as long as you do not cancel your subscription.

Cookies

We collect information through cookies when you visit our website. These cookies are used to determine the impact of our advertising campaigns and marketing actions. We also use tags to know the visitor’s behavior, for example which page has ended with contact with our customer service. The sole objective is to measure message performance and how to improve our messages. For more information, you can review our section devoted entirely to cookies.

How you use our services

We use information about your interaction with our website to improve services to all users.

The data collected is also used for:

Profiling

We combine the information provided by third party sources and your interaction with the web to create a user profile, which helps us offer more interesting products, promotions or other marketing initiatives as well as improve the user experience.

Automated Learning

We use automatic learning techniques with certain data in order to optimise our marketing campaigns.

We are committed to applying limitations to each of these uses so that your privacy is respected and only the information necessary to achieve the legitimate purposes of the site is used. Our goal is to optimize our advertising and marketing messages to match what our customers want and want without compromising their privacy in any way.

Device Data

The data from the devices from which you access our website are used to improve and optimize our service and make improvements to it. We also infer your geographic location from your IP address. This information is used to analyze the profile of our customers and offer a better shopping experience.

Registration Data

We use registration data for various commercial purposes for the purposes of the following:

Monitor abuse and troubleshoot problems.

Track your preferences and offer new products and promotions or make personalized recommendations.

Track behavior at the aggregate/anonymous level to identify and understand trends in various interactions with the website.

Correct bugs and resolve problems related to product functionality.

Information referred to us

We use referral information to track the success of our integrations and referral processes.

To administer our services

We use your information and data internally for the following limited purposes:

Make our agreements enforceable where applicable.

Prevent illegal activities and/or fraud

Filter and prevent unwanted or abusive activities

Legal Uses

In the event that a subpoena or police order is served and always with the purpose of responding to legal requests and/or preventing fraud, we may need to disclose information or data about you. It also includes inspecting the data we have to determine how to respond.

The Information You Share

Some of our pages, for example on the HEADPHONIAKS blog, have buttons that allow you to share articles or some products.

Remember that when you share information publicly, for example through your social networks, search engines can index it.

Through our services we offer you different options to share and remove content, but we cannot remove content from search engines. That’s why we encourage you to share information responsibly.

Information we share: Partners and integrations

We do not share your information or data with third parties outside of HEADPHONIAKS, except in the following limited cases.

In order to provide a better shopping experience, we use trusted partners; in particular, we contract the services of third parties for the following:

Helping customers make credit card payments.

Analyze and extract information from interactions with our marketing campaigns.

Track conversion success metrics for our website.

Manage our sales and customer service.

We enter into confidentiality and data processing agreements with our partners to ensure that they comply with the highest levels of confidentiality and best practice standards of privacy and security, and we review these standards and practices periodically.

In addition, we must share information or data for the following purposes:

Law Enforcement.

To enforce compliance with policies, including investigating possible violations.

To detect, prevent or address technical, fraud or security issues.

To protect the rights, property or safety of our users, the general public or HEADPHONIAKS from harm or as required or permitted by law.

To manufacturers, technical services and/or wholesalers in the case of warranties or repairs.

These addressees can be located inside the Spanish territory as well as outside it, depending on the product and/or service acquired.

Cookies

We and our partners use certain cookies that you accept when you use our pages.

The cookies on our website serve the legitimate interests of providing and optimizing our services (where the cookie provides indispensable functionality).

Cookies are small pieces of data that we store on the device that is used to access our services at an aggregate and anonymous level.

Each cookie expires after a certain period of time, depending on what we use it for. The purpose of cookies is to have knowledge about:

The number of unique visitors to each page / section, which is used to make a count of the times the site is visited by a user, as well as the first and last time of that visit. This helps to know the most successful areas and increase and improve the content, with the result that users get a more satisfactory result.

The date and time of access to our website, in order to find out the hours of more affluence, and make the necessary adjustments to avoid saturation problems in our peak hours.

The source of traffic, which records the origin of the user, that is, the Internet address from which the link that leads to our website, in order to enhance the various links and banners that point to our server and offer better results.

On the other hand, in a personalized way, the verification of new or recurring clients is kept, with a persistent character, so they enable a service that recognizes your device so that you do not have to enter the same information several times during the same visit.

A client’s session is kept on our website and the order confirmation per session, in order to promote the correct use of the basket by each client.

The user can configure his browser to be warned of the reception of cookies and refuse to accept them by activating the configuration in the browser that allows rejecting them. However, the user is warned, the deactivation of Cookies can cause the limitation or even impossibility of access to some of the functionalities of our website, as well as some of the services may stop working properly, for example, you can not use the function of the shopping list “My basket”.

Most browsers are automatically set to accept cookies, but you can modify your browser’s settings to restrict or block cookies if you wish. For complete information on how to make these changes across a wide range of browsers, see the following websites: Aboutcookies, youronlinechoices, Network Advertising Initiative or Digital Advertising Alliance. You will also find detailed explanations on how to remove cookies from your computer and more general information about cookies.

And if you want to delete cookies from your computer, click on “Help” in the browser menu to view instructions.

To find out how to proceed in your mobile phone’s browser, please refer to your device’s manual.

Google Analytics. In addition to the above, we have implemented certain Google Analytics functions on our websites and other services that are compatible with display advertising, including refocusing. Visitors to our websites can unsubscribe from certain types of Google Analytics tracking, customize Google Display Network ads using Google Ad Preferences Manager, and learn more about how ads work on Google in the Customer Ads Help Center. If you don’t want to participate in Google Analytics, you can also download the browser plug-in to unsubscribe from Google Analytics.

You can choose to delete or disable cookies through your browser settings.

Security

HEADPHONIAKS undertakes to use the data, to respect their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with their purpose, as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and to adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, unauthorised treatment or access, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the Regulations implementing Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data.

You guarantee that the personal data provided through the form are true, being obliged to communicate any modification of them. Likewise, you guarantee that all the information provided corresponds to your real situation, which is up to date and accurate.

You must also keep your data up to date at all times, and you are solely responsible for the inaccuracy or falsity of the data provided and for any damage it may cause to HEADPHONIAKS or third parties.

Security breaches

At HEADPHONIAKS we take reasonably adequate security measures to detect the existence of viruses, brute force attacks and code injections. However, you should be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, HEADPHONIAKS cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations to the computer systems and the files contained therein.

Should any breach be detected, HEADPHONIAKS undertakes to inform users within a maximum period of 72 hours.

Conservation of data

If you have an account on our website, HEADPHONIAKS will not delete your account details.

The period of conservation of these data is under your sole responsibility and control. There are controls in your account that allow you to delete all the data you have entered in it.

Only data related to invoicing will be stored as indicated by the legislation in force.

Safety of minors

HEADPHONIAKS does not collect data from persons under the age of fourteen through its website. In the event that a person under fourteen years of age provides their data through the forms provided for this purpose on our website or in any other channel of collection of the same, it will proceed to immediate destruction at the same time they become aware of such a circumstance.

Changes in our privacy policy

HEADPHONIAKS reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy without prior notice in order to adapt it to current legislation on data protection. In such a case, it will announce on this website the changes introduced so that they may be known by the user.

Personalized marketing

You can unsubscribe from any marketing content in your account, and we will provide you with options to do so in all direct marketing emails.

Finally, if you do not wish to view personalized Internet marketing content in connection with our service, you can delete cookies in your browser settings.

About cookies:

99’99% of websites use “cookies”, which are mini-programs that your browser saves and serve to make the website work better.

The cookie remembers what’s in your cart, if you’ve logged in, which files (such as photos or pages) should be downloaded for faster navigation, etc..

The cookie on our site makes browsing faster and more convenient.

In addition to this, we have the “cookie” from Google Analytics, which gives us information about your behavior on our website.

Everything is anonymous, we do not know who you are or anything about you or anyone in particular. They are aggregated data, of the type: 1000 people have entered, have been on average 3 minutes, have seen these products, 25% of your visitors live in Madrid and a lot more of this style.

Here you have all the information about the services offered by Google Analytics.

That same “cookie” is used to show you our ads when you browse other sites with spaces for Adsense.

We don’t chase you with ads very often because they’re expensive and, unlike Amazon, we’re not made of gold.

Finally, there is some “cookie” to make the wish list and some other web service work.

If you’ve heard of Big Data, behavior analysis, patterns, personalized advertising and such … in Headphoniaks we have no time or money for that. So don’t worry, we’re not Facebook.

But hey, if we do well and make ends meet, we promise you that someday we’ll spy on you big time: like Google does.

Free Shipping MRW 24h

España y Portugal

14 days return

Te devolvemos el dinero

Official Distributor

Productos 100% Originales

100% Secure Payment

Tarjeta / Paypal / Transferencia

DMCA.com Protection Status
Archibald Online SL © 2020

Formas de pago

Compra ya al mejor precio. Si en Black Friday lo tenemos más barato, te devolvemos la diferencia.